Auctions

Nothing sharpens the senses quite like a good auction! Here are the upcoming auctions - please contact us if you want to know more about any of these, or need assistance in any aspect.

May

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
20 Friday Waituna Creek School Fundraiser Clearing Sale 11:00am -
23 Monday Taiaroa Bull, Paerau TBD -
23 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
23 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
24 Tuesday Mid/South Canterbury Bull Walk TBD -
24 Tuesday Glendhu Bull, Heriot TBD -
24 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
24 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
24 Tuesday Delmont Bull 2:30pm -
25 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
25 Wednesday Central Canterbury Bull Walk TBD -
25 Wednesday Matatoki Bull, Cave TBD -
25 Wednesday Kincardine Bull, Queenstown (BIDR) TBD -
25 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
25 Wednesday Leafland Bull 11:00am -
25 Wednesday Beresford Bull 3:00pm -
26 Thursday North Canterbury & Conway Flat Bull Walk TBD -
26 Thursday Glenside Bull, Waitahuna TBD -
26 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
26 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
26 Thursday Lone Pine Bull 11:00am -
27 Friday Marlborough Bull Walk TBD -
27 Friday Nelson Bull Walk TBD -
27 Friday Stoneburn Bull & Waimara Bull, Palmerston TBD -
28 Saturday Flagstaff Bull, Glacier Bull & Bannockburn Bull, Bruce Bay, South Westlan TBD -
30 Monday Blenheim TBD -
30 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
30 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
30 Monday Umbrella Range Bull 1:00pm -
31 Tuesday Limehills Bull, Millers Flat TBD -
31 Tuesday Peters Bull, Beaumont TBD -
31 Tuesday Duncraigen Bull, Wyndham TBD -
31 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
31 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -

June

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Wednesday Hauroko Combined Bull (Waiau, Pourakino, Pikoburn, Wainuka), Lilburn Valley TBD -
01 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
01 Wednesday Brightwater 9:30am -
02 Thursday Monymusk Bull, Te Anau TBD -
02 Thursday Chartlon 9:30am -
02 Thursday Waikaka Bull 4:00pm -
03 Friday Temuka 10:30am -
03 Friday Lochaburn Bull, Cromwell 1:00pm -
07 Tuesday Waiareka TBD -
07 Tuesday Netherton Bull, Foulden Hills & Bluestone Bull, Middlemarch TBD -
08 Wednesday Orari Gorge Bull, Orari TBD -
08 Wednesday Okawa Bull, Mt Somers TBD -
08 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
08 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
08 Wednesday Brightwater 9:30am -
09 Thursday Riverlands, Grassmere & Capethorne Bull, Cheviot TBD -
09 Thursday Haldon Station Bull, Mackenzie TBD -
09 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
09 Thursday Beechwood, Richon & Woodburn Bull 11:00am -
10 Friday Merrylea Bull, cave TBD -
10 Friday Earnscleugh Bull, Alexandra 1:00pm -
13 Monday Blenheim TBD -
13 Monday Martin Farming Bull, Wakefield TBD -
13 Monday Mt Possession Bull, Mt Somers TBD -
13 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
13 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
13 Monday Lake Station Bull, St Arnaud 11:00am -
14 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
14 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
14 Tuesday Sudeley Angus Bull 2:00pm -
15 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
15 Wednesday Silverstream Bull, Lincoln TBD -
15 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
16 Thursday Alfriston Bull, Culverden TBD -
16 Thursday Fossil Creek Bull, Ngapara TBD -
16 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
16 Thursday Kaiwara Bull 11:00am -
16 Thursday Hemingford Bull 2:00pm -
17 Friday Grampians Bull, Culverden TBD -
17 Friday Red Oak Bull, Weka Pass TBD -
19 Sunday Brackenfield Bull, Seddon TBD -
20 Monday Taimate Burtegill Bull, Ward TBD -
20 Monday Kakahu Bull, Geraldine TBD -
20 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
20 Monday Blenheim Bull, Leefield Station, Waihopai Valley 10:00am -
20 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
21 Tuesday Matariki & Woodbank Bull, Clarence TBD -
21 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
21 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
22 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
22 Wednesday Te Mania Bull, Conway Flat TBD -
22 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
23 Thursday Stern Bull, Totara Valley TBD -
23 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
23 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
24 Friday Meadowslea Bull, Fairlie TBD -
27 Monday Blenheim TBD -
27 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
27 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
28 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
28 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
29 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
29 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
30 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -

July

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
04 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
04 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
05 Tuesday Melior Venison Hind, Middle Valley TBD -
05 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
05 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
06 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
06 Wednesday Temuka In Lamb Ewe TBD -
06 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
07 Thursday Ashburton Dog, Mayfield TBD -
07 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
07 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
11 Monday Blenheim TBD -
11 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
11 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
12 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
12 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
13 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
13 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
14 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
18 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
18 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
19 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
19 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
20 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
20 Wednesday Gore Dog, Charlton TBD -
20 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
21 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
25 Monday Blenheim TBD -
25 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
25 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
26 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
26 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
27 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
27 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
28 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -

August

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
01 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
02 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
02 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
03 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
03 Wednesday R & J Dobson Bull, Otautau TBD -
03 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
04 Thursday Charlton & In Lamb Ewe 9:30am -
04 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
05 Friday Temuka 10:30am -
08 Monday Blenheim TBD -
08 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
08 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
09 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
09 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
10 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
10 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
11 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
12 Friday Castlerock Cattle TBD -
15 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
15 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
16 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
16 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
17 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
17 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
18 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
18 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
19 Friday Blenheim TBD -
22 Monday Blenheim TBD -
22 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
22 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
23 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
23 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
24 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
24 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
25 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
29 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
29 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
30 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
30 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
31 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
31 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -

September

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Thursday Blenheim 66th Annual Machinery TBD -
01 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
01 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
05 Monday Blenheim TBD -
05 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
06 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
06 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
07 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
07 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
08 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
08 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
09 Friday Lorneville 9:00am -
12 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
12 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
13 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
13 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
14 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
14 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
15 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
15 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
19 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
19 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
20 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
21 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
21 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
21 Wednesday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
22 Thursday Brightwater Spring Cattle TBD -
22 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
22 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
26 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
27 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
27 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
27 Tuesday Temuka 10:30am -
28 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
28 Wednesday Shrimptons Hill Yearling Bull, Cave TBD -
28 Wednesday Canterbury Park Special Store Cattle 9:00am -
28 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
29 Thursday Timperlea Yearling Bull, Oxford TBD -
29 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
29 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
30 Friday Grantleigh Farm Bull, Twizel TBD -
30 Friday Palmerston Spring Cattle TBD -

October

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Saturday Lorneville 9:00am -
03 Monday Blenheim TBD -
03 Monday Glen R Bull, Sheffield TBD -
03 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
03 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
04 Tuesday Woodbank & Matariki Yearling Bull, Clarence TBD -
04 Tuesday Opawa Downs on Farm Cattle, Albury TBD -
04 Tuesday Mt Benger Cattle TBD -
04 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
05 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
05 Wednesday Te Mania Yearling Bull, Conway Flat TBD -
05 Wednesday Bluestone Bull, Cave TBD -
05 Wednesday Taffy Bull, Winton TBD -
05 Wednesday Balcutha 9:30am -
06 Thursday Red Oak Yearling Bull, Weka Pass TBD -
06 Thursday Kakahu Yearling Bull, Geraldine TBD -
06 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
06 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
07 Friday Meadowslea Yearling Bull, Fairlie TBD -
10 Monday Okawa Yearling Bull, Mt Somers TBD -
10 Monday Orari Gorge Yearling Bull, Geraldine TBD -
10 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
10 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
11 Tuesday SC & BJ Bevins Bull, Ryal Bush TBD -
11 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
11 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
12 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
12 Wednesday Stern Yearling Bull, Totara Valley TBD -
12 Wednesday Torrisdale Yearling Bull, Winton and Kane TBD -
12 Wednesday Canterbury Park Special Store Cattle 9:00am -
12 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
13 Thursday Sudeley Yearling Bull, Irwell TBD -
13 Thursday Kane Farms Yearling Bull, Tapanui TBD -
13 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
13 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
14 Friday Culverden Spring Cattle TBD -
14 Friday Hall Genetics Bull, Maitland TBD -
17 Monday Blenheim TBD -
17 Monday Silverfern Yearling Bull, Tuatapere TBD -
17 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
17 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
18 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
18 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
19 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
19 Wednesday Blenheim Spring Cattle TBD -
19 Wednesday C H Miller Bull, Pyramid Downs TBD -
19 Wednesday Rockley Yearling Bull, Balfour TBD -
19 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
20 Thursday Brightwater Spring Cattle TBD -
20 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
20 Thursday Temuka (Trad Beef Only) Store Cattle 10:00am -
25 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
25 Tuesday Waiareka 10:00am -
26 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
26 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
26 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
26 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
27 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
27 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
28 Friday Castlerock Spring Cattle TBD -
31 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
31 Monday Temuka 10:30am -

November

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Tuesday Blenheim TBD -
01 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
01 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
02 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
02 Wednesday Annadale on Farm Lamb, Banks Peninsula TBD -
02 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
03 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
03 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
04 Friday Palmerston Spring Cattle TBD -
04 Friday Wyndham Ram Open Day TBD -
07 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
07 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
08 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
09 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
09 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
10 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
10 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
14 Monday Blenehim TBD -
14 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
14 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
15 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
15 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
16 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
16 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
17 Thursday Brightwater Open Cattle TBD -
17 Thursday Gillanders on Farm Lamb TBD -
17 Thursday BC Gallagher Beltex Rams, Mt Somers TBD -
17 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
17 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
18 Friday Clifton Downs Ram, Waimate TBD -
21 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
21 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
22 Tuesday Omagh Suffolk Ram, Mayfield TBD -
22 Tuesday The Brothers Lamb, Pleasant Point TBD -
22 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
22 Tuesday Canterbury Park All stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
23 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
23 Wednesday Craiglochart Lamb TBD -
23 Wednesday Hermiston Ram, Lauriston TBD -
23 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
23 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
24 Thursday Golden Bay Calf TBD -
24 Thursday Meadowslea Ram, Fairlie TBD -
24 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
24 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
25 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram Open Day, Clydevale TBD -
25 Friday Canterbury Elite Ram & Ewe, Canterbury Park 9:00am -
28 Monday Blenheim TBD -
28 Monday FA Fletcher Coopworth & Dorest Down Ram, Heriot TBD -
28 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
28 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
29 Tuesday BC & SC Roberston Merrydowns Romney & Southdown Ram, Waikoikoi TBD -
29 Tuesday Paeroa Downs Beltex & Suftex Ram, Timaru TBD -
29 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
29 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
30 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
30 Wednesday Adelong Poll Dorest Ram, Ellesmere TBD -
30 Wednesday Lorneville Weaner Calf 9:00am -
30 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -

December

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Thursday The Gums Ram, Halfbred, Quarter Bred Dorest Down & South Down Dorest Down, Cheviot TBD -
01 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
01 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
02 Friday Frontline Romney & Suffolk Ram, Brightwater TBD -
02 Friday Red Oak Romney & Halfbred Ram, Weka Pass TBD -
03 Saturday Waitahuna Ram Open Day TBD -
05 Monday G & T Howie, Iona Lea Texel & Sufftex x Ram, Gore TBD -
05 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
05 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
06 Tuesday PS Ponsonby Charollais & Charollais x Ram, Gore TBD -
06 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
06 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
07 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
07 Wednesday La-mac, Calma & Lochcaire Ram, Kaituna TBD -
07 Wednesday Fairlight Statin Red Stag, Kingston TBD -
07 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
07 Wednesday Temuka Friesian Only Calf 10:00am -
08 Thursday Glenafric Corriedale & South Suffolk Ram, Amberley TBD -
08 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
08 Thursday Temuka Beef Only Calf 10:00am -
09 Friday Kinnear Suftex Mararoa Downs Ram, Te Anau TBD -
09 Friday Cairnlea Ram, Poolburn TBD -
09 Friday Adams Suffolk Ram, Canterbury Park 9:00am -
12 Monday Blenheim TBD -
12 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
12 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
13 Tuesday Waterton Ram, Cave TBD -
13 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
13 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
14 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
14 Wednesday SJ Cullen Store Lamb, Five Rivers TBD -
14 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
15 Thursday Okururu Ram, Gore TBD -
15 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
16 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram, Clydevale TBD -
19 Monday Blenheim TBD -
19 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
19 Monday Temuka 10:30am -
20 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am -
20 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
21 Wednesday Brightwater TBD -
21 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
22 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×