Auctions

Nothing sharpens the senses quite like a good auction! Here are the upcoming auctions - please contact us if you want to know more about any of these, or need assistance in any aspect.

All sales will be conducted under Covid-19 Level 2 Protocols until at least 5th October 2021. 
Mask wearing, scanning in and social distancing are mandatory. 

September

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
28 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
28 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am -
28 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
29 Wednesday Shrimptons Hereford Bull TBD -
29 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am -
29 Wednesday Canterbury Park Store Cattle 10:00am -
29 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
30 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
30 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
30 Thursday Timperlea Yearling Bull 1:00pm -

October

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Friday Cheviot Spring Cattle TBD -
01 Friday Grantleigh Bull TBD -
01 Friday SALE POSTPONED UNTIL FUTHER NOTICE DUE TO COVID RESTRICTIONS - Graham Young Clearing Sale of Garden Plant & Machinery TBD
    Clearing Sale
04 Monday Ashvale Bull TBD -
04 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
04 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
04 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
04 Monday Glen R Angus Annual Bull 1:30pm -
05 Tuesday Woodbank & Matariki Yearling Bull TBD -
05 Tuesday Opawa Downs On Farm Cattle TBD -
05 Tuesday Mt Benger Cattle TBD -
05 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
05 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
06 Wednesday Te Mania Yearling Bull TBD -
06 Wednesday Bluestone Bull TBD -
06 Wednesday Taffy Bull TBD -
06 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
06 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
07 Thursday Red Oak Yearling Bull TBD -
07 Thursday Kakahu Yearling Bull TBD -
07 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
07 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
08 Friday Meadowslea Bull TBD -
11 Monday Orari Gorge Yearling Bull TBD -
11 Monday Okawa Bull TBD -
11 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
11 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
11 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
12 Tuesday SALE CANCELLED - BULLS STILL AVAILABLE FOR SALE - Richon, Beechwood & Woodburn Yearling Bull TBD -
12 Tuesday S C & J Bevins Bull TBD -
12 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
12 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
13 Wednesday Blenheim Spring Cattle TBD -
13 Wednesday Stern Yearling Bull TBD -
13 Wednesday Torriesdale Yearling Bull TBD -
13 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
13 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
14 Thursday Kane Farms Yearling Bull TBD -
14 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
14 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
14 Thursday Sudeley Bull & Heifer Yearling Sale 1:00pm -
15 Friday Culverden Spring Cattle TBD -
15 Friday Grantleight Farm Yearling Bull TBD -
15 Friday Hall Genetics Yearling Bull TBD -
15 Friday Murray & Bev Hagen Plant Clearing Sale 11:00am
    Clearing Sale
18 Monday Silverfern Yearling Bull TBD -
18 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
18 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
18 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
19 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
19 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
19 Tuesday Hook Bush Farm Clearing Sale 1:00pm -
20 Wednesday Blenheim Spring Cattle TBD -
20 Wednesday Rockley Yearling Bull TBD -
20 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
20 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
21 Thursday Brightwater Store Cattle TBD -
21 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
21 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle (Trad Beef only) 10:00am -
22 Friday Culverden Spring Cattle TBD -
26 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am -
26 Tuesday Waiareka 10:00am -
26 Tuesday Blenheim 11:00am -
27 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
27 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
27 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
27 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
28 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
28 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
29 Friday Castlerock Spring Cattle TBD -

November

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
01 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
02 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
02 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
02 Tuesday Blenheim 11:00am -
03 Wednesday Annadale on Farm Lamb TBD -
03 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
03 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
04 Thursday Waitahuna Ram Open Day TBD -
04 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
04 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
05 Friday Palmerston Spring Cattle TBD -
08 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
08 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
08 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
09 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
10 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
10 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
11 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
11 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
15 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
15 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
16 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
16 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
17 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
17 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
18 Thursday Haast Spring Cattle TBD -
18 Thursday Brightwater Open Cattle TBD -
18 Thursday Gallagher Beltex Ram TBD -
18 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
18 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
18 Thursday Gillanders on Farm Lamb 12:00pm -
19 Friday Clifton Downs Ram TBD -
22 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
22 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
22 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
23 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
23 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
24 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
24 Wednesday Craiglochart Lamb TBD -
24 Wednesday Hermiston Ram TBD -
24 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
24 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
25 Thursday Golden Bay Calf TBD -
25 Thursday Meadowslea Ram TBD -
25 Thursday Ashton Glen Ram TBD -
25 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
25 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
26 Friday Canterbury A&P Association Ram & Ewe TBD -
26 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram Open Day TBD -
29 Monday Glendhu Ram TBD -
29 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
29 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
29 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
30 Tuesday Merrydowns Ram TBD -
30 Tuesday Pareora Downs Ram TBD -
30 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
30 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -

December

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Wednesday Lorneville Weaner Calf TBD -
01 Wednesday Adelong Ram TBD -
01 Wednesday Otago Coopworth Ram TBD -
01 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
01 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
02 Thursday The Gums TBD -
02 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
02 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
03 Friday Frontline Ram TBD -
03 Friday Red Oak Ram TBD -
03 Friday Maniototo Ram TBD -
06 Monday Iona Lea Ram TBD -
06 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
06 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
06 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
07 Tuesday Black Partnership Ram TBD -
07 Tuesday Ponsonby Ram TBD -
07 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
07 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
08 Wednesday Kaituna Ram TBD -
08 Wednesday Temuka Friesian Only Calf TBD -
08 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
08 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
09 Thursday Temuka Beef Only Calf TBD -
09 Thursday Glenafric Ram TBD -
09 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
10 Friday Cairnela Ram TBD -
10 Friday Kinnear Ram TBD -
10 Friday Stoneylea & Courtenay Ram TBD -
10 Friday Cordyline Southram Ram TBD -
13 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
13 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
13 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
14 Tuesday Waterton Ram TBD -
14 Tuesday Kanuka Hill Lamb TBD -
14 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am -
14 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
15 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am -
15 Wednesday Brightwater 12:00pm -
16 Thursday Okaruru Ram TBD -
16 Thursday Charlton 9:30am -
16 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
17 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram TBD -
20 Monday Temuka 9:00am -
20 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
20 Monday Blenheim 11:00am -
21 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am -
21 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am -
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×