Auctions

Nothing sharpens the senses quite like a good auction! Here are the upcoming auctions - please contact us if you want to know more about any of these, or need assistance in any aspect.

We update this page regularly.

Check in here for updates on auctions happening in your area and around the South Island.

March

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
31 Tuesday Maniototo Early Muster 10:00am
    Sheep
31 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep

April

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Wednesday Canterbury Park Calf TBD
    Beef
01 Wednesday Temuka Calf (Eastern Section) TBD
    Beef
01 Wednesday Omakau 1st Calf TBD
    Beef
01 Wednesday Blenheim 1st Calf TBD -
01 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep
01 Wednesday West Otago Calf 1:30pm
    Beef
02 Thursday Brightwater Calf Inner Region TBD
    Beef
02 Thursday Ross Calf TBD
    Beef
02 Thursday Omarama Calf TBD
    Beef
02 Thursday Charlton 9:00am -
02 Thursday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Friday Culverden 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
03 Friday Castlerock 1st Calf TBD
    Beef
03 Friday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Friday Balclutha 1st Calf 10:00am
    Beef
06 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
06 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Wednesday Waipiata Calf TBD
    Beef
08 Wednesday Omakau Calf (Cromwell Section) TBD
    Beef
08 Wednesday Western Southland Calf TBD
    Beef
08 Wednesday Temuka Calf (MacKenzie Section) 10:00am
    Beef
08 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Thursday Palmerston 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
09 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
09 Thursday Lorneville Calf 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
14 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Tuesday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Wednesday Canterbury Park Calf TBD
    Beef
15 Wednesday Temuka Calf (Western Section) TBD
    Beef
15 Wednesday Omakau 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
15 Wednesday Gore 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
15 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Beef, Sheep
16 Thursday Oamaru Calf 10:00am
    Beef
16 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
17 Friday Culverden 3rd Calf TBD
    Beef
17 Friday Temuka Calf (Fairlie Basin Section) TBD
    Beef
17 Friday Balclutha 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
17 Friday Castlerock 2nd Calf TBD
    Beef
20 Monday Temuka TBD
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Tuesday Blenheim Top of the South Lamb TBD
    Sheep
21 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Wednesday Canterbury Park Calf TBD
    Dairy, Beef
22 Wednesday Temuka Calf (Geraldine Mid) TBD
    Beef
22 Wednesday Omakau Calf (Cromwell Section) TBD
    Beef
22 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Thursday Brightwater Open Cattle TBD
    Beef
23 Thursday Charlton TBD
    Beef
24 Friday Culverden 4th Calf TBD
    Beef
24 Friday Balclutha 3rd Calf TBD
    Beef
24 Friday Balclutha 3rd Cattle TBD
    Beef
24 Friday Castlerock 3rd Calf TBD
    Beef
24 Friday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
28 Tuesday Maniototo Last Muster Lamb TBD
    Sheep
28 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
28 Tuesday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Wednesday Gore Adult & Calf TBD
    Beef
29 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
30 Thursday Balclutha 4th Calf TBD
    Beef
30 Thursday Charlton TBD
    Sheep
30 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef

May

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
04 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
06 Wednesday Blenheim 3rd & High Country Calf TBD
    Beef
06 Wednesday Meadowslea Female Cattle TBD
    Genetics
06 Wednesday Stern Angus Female Cattle TBD
    Genetics
06 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Thursday Balclutha Adult Cattle TBD -
07 Thursday CAP High Country Calf TBD -
07 Thursday Temuka Beef In Calf Cattle 10:00am
    Beef
11 Monday National Bull Sale TBD
    Genetics
11 Monday Temuka TBD
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
12 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am -
14 Thursday Glenwood Angus Bull & Loch Lomond South Devon Bull TBD
    Genetics
14 Thursday Charlton 9:00am -
14 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am -
15 Friday Opawa Simmental Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Friday Penvose Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Friday Rough Ridge Shorthorn Bull TBD
    Genetics
18 Monday South Island Limousin Bull TBD
    Genetics
18 Monday Puketoi Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
18 Monday Taiaroa Charolais Bull TBD
    Genetics
18 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
19 Tuesday Mid/South Canterbury Bull Walk TBD
    Genetics
19 Tuesday Delmont Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
19 Tuesday Glendhu Shorthorn Bull TBD
    Genetics
19 Tuesday Canterbury All Park Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Wednesday Central Canterbury Bull Walk TBD
    Genetics
20 Wednesday Leafland Simmental Bull TBD
    Genetics
20 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Thursday North Canterbury & Conway Flat Bull Walk TBD
    Genetics
21 Thursday Lone Pine Simmental Bull TBD
    Genetics
21 Thursday Glenside Simmental Bull TBD
    Genetics
21 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Beef, Sheep
22 Friday Marlborough Bull Walk TBD
    Genetics
22 Friday Nelson Bull Walk TBD
    Genetics
22 Friday Stoneburn Polled Hereford Bull & Waimara Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
23 Saturday Flagstaff Hereford Bull, Glacier Horned Bull & Bannockburn Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
25 Monday Umbrella Range Angus TBD
    Genetics
25 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
25 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
26 Tuesday Limehills Polled Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
26 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
26 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
27 Wednesday Hauroko Valley Combined Bull (Waiau Hereford, Pourakino Hereford, Pikoburn Angus, Waunuka South Devon) TBD
    Genetics
27 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
28 Thursday Monymusk Polled Hereford Bull, Te Anau TBD
    Genetics
28 Thursday Waikaka Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
28 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
28 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
29 Friday Locharburn Horned Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics

June

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
02 Tuesday Netherton Angus Bull, Foulden Hills Polled Hereford & Bluestone Santa Gertrudis Bull TBD
    Genetics
02 Tuesday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Tuesday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Wednesday Orari Gorge Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
03 Wednesday Okawa Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
03 Wednesday Balclutha TBD
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Wednesday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
03 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Thursday Richon, Beechwood & Woodburn Bull TBD
    Genetics
04 Thursday Riverlands Angus, Grassmere, Capethorne Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
04 Thursday Haldon Station Hereford & Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
04 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
05 Friday Merrylea Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
05 Friday Earnscleugh Angus, Polled Hereford & Composite Bull TBD
    Genetics
06 Saturday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Monday Martin Farming Angus & Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
08 Monday Lake Station Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
08 Monday Temuka 1:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Tuesday Sudeley Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
09 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Wednesday Silverstream Charolais & Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
10 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Thursday Fossil Creek Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
11 Thursday Kaiwara Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
11 Thursday Hemingford Charolais Bull TBD
    Genetics
11 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
11 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
12 Friday Grampians Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
12 Friday Red Oak Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Monday Taimate Angus Bull & Burtegill South Devon Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Monday Kakahu Angus & Charolais Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Monday Blenheim Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Tuesday Matariki Hereford Bull & Woodbank Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
16 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Wednesday Te Mania Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
17 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Thursday Stern Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
18 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
19 Friday Meadowslea Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
22 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
24 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep, Dairy
25 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
25 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
29 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
30 Tuesday Cantebury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
30 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep

July

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
06 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Wednesday Temuka In Lamb Ewe TBD
    Sheep
08 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
13 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
20 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Wednesday Gore Dog TBD -
22 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
23 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
27 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
27 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
28 Tuesday Lorneville 1:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
28 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
30 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep

August

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
03 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
06 Thursday Charlton & In-Lamb Ewe Fair TBD
    Sheep
06 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
10 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
12 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
13 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
14 Friday Castlerock Cattle TBD
    Dairy, Beef
17 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
19 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
24 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
24 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
25 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
25 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
26 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
27 Thursday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
27 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
31 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
31 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep

September

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
01 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
03 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
07 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
10 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
14 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
17 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
21 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
24 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
24 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
28 Monday Palmerston Spring Cattle TBD
    Beef
28 Monday Waiareka 10:00am -
29 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
30 Wednesday Shirmptons Hill Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
30 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep

October

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
01 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
02 Friday Cheviot Spring Cattle TBD
    Beef
03 Saturday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Monday Glen R Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
05 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
06 Tuesday Woodbank Angus & Matariki Hereford Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
06 Tuesday Mt Benger Cattle TBD
    Beef
06 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
06 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Wednesday Te Mania Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
07 Wednesday Bluestone Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
07 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Thursday Red Oak Yearling Angus TBD
    Genetics
08 Thursday Kakahu Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
08 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
08 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
09 Friday Meadowslea Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
12 Monday Okawa Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
12 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
12 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Tuesday Richon, Beechwood & Woodburn Yearling Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
13 Tuesday Opawa Downs on Farm Cattle TBD -
13 Tuesday Mt Nessing on Farm Cattle TBD -
13 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Wednesday Blenheim Spring Cattle TBD -
14 Wednesday Stern Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
14 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Thursday Sudeley Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Thursday Kane Farms Hereford & Angus Bull TBD
    Genetics
15 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
15 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
16 Friday Culverden Spring Cattle TBD
    Beef
16 Friday Timperlea Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
19 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
19 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
20 Tuesday Lornevile 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Wednesday C H Miller Hereford Bull TBD
    Genetics
21 Wednesday Rockley Angus Yearling Bull TBD
    Genetics
21 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Thursday Brightwater Spring Cattle TBD -
22 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle (Traditional Beef Only) 10:00am
    Beef
25 Sunday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
27 Tuesday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef
28 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
28 Wednesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
28 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
29 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
29 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
30 Friday Castlerock Spring Cattle TBD -

November

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
02 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Wednesday Annadale on Farm Lamb TBD
    Sheep
04 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
05 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
05 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
06 Friday Palmerston Spring Cattle TBD -
09 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
12 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
12 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
16 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
19 Thursday Brightwater Open Spring Cattle TBD -
19 Thursday Haast Spring Cattle TBD -
19 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
19 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
23 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
23 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
24 Tuesday G & T Howie, Iona Lea Texel & Sufftx x Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
24 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
24 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
25 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD -
25 Wednesday Golden Bay Calf TBD -
25 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
26 Thursday Meadowslea Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
26 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
26 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
27 Friday Canterbury Elite Ram & Ewe Fair TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
27 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram Open Day TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
30 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef
30 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep

December

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
01 Tuesday B A & S C Roberston Merrydowns Romney Southdown Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
01 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
01 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Wednesday Adelong Poll Dorset Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
02 Wednesday Lorneville Weaner Calf TBD -
02 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
03 Thursday The Gums Ram, Halfbred, Quarterbred, Dorset Down & South Dorset Down Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
03 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
03 Thursday Charlton 10:00am
    Sheep
04 Friday Maniototo Romney & Down Bred Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
04 Friday Frontline Romney & Suffolk Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
07 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
07 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
08 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Wednesday Temuka Friesian Only Calf TBD -
09 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Thursday Temuka Friesian Only Calf TBD -
11 Friday Adams & Seaton Sufftex & Suffolf Ram TBD
    Genetics
14 Monday Temuka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
14 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Tuesday Kanuka Hill Lamb Sale TBD
    Sheep
15 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
15 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
16 Wednesday Balclutha 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Thursday Okaruru Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
17 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
18 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
21 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
21 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock Excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
22 Tuesday Lorneville 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×