Auctions

Nothing sharpens the senses quite like a good auction! Here are the upcoming auctions - please contact us if you want to know more about any of these, or need assistance in any aspect.

We update this page regularly.

Check in here for updates on auctions happening in your area and around the South Island.

November

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
21 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
21 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
25 Monday Waiareka 9:00am
    Beef, Sheep
25 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
25 Monday Muddy Creek Pastoral On Farm Cattle Sale 1:00pm -
26 Tuesday G & T Howie Iona lea Texel & Sufftex x Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
26 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock excluding Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
26 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
27 Wednesday Blenheim Open Cattle TBD
    Beef
27 Wednesday Gore Spring Cattle TBD
    Beef
27 Wednesday Waidale Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
27 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am
    Beef, Sheep
28 Thursday Meadowslea Ram TBD
    Genetics
28 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
28 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
29 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram Open Day TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
29 Friday Canterbury A&P Association Elite Ram & Ewe Fair 10:00am
    Genetics, Sheep

December

Asset 1 Date Time Asset 1 Type
02 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
02 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep
03 Tuesday Merrydowns Romney & Southdown Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
03 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
04 Wednesday Otago Coopworth Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
04 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am
    Beef, Sheep
04 Wednesday Adelong Poll Dorset Ram 2:00pm
    Genetics, Sheep
05 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
05 Thursday Temuka Store Cattle 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef
05 Thursday The Gums Ram, Halfbred, Quaterbred, Dorest Down & South Dorest Down 1:00pm
    Genetics, Sheep
06 Friday Maniototo Romney & Down Breed Ram TBD
    Genetics, Sheep
06 Friday Frontline Romney & Suffolk Ram 1:30pm
    Genetics, Sheep
09 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
09 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep
09 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep
10 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock excl Store Cattle 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
10 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
11 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am
    Beef, Sheep
11 Wednesday Butterick Family Ram Sale, Hampshires & South Suffolks 1:00pm
    Genetics, Sheep
12 Thursday Dunmore Downs Lamb Sale TBD
    Sheep
12 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
12 Thursday Temuka Weaned Calf 10:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
13 Friday Adams & Seaton Suffolk & Sufftex Ram 1:00pm
    Genetics, Sheep
13 Friday Cairnlea Poll Dorset Ram 1:00pm
    Genetics, Sheep
16 Monday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Genetics, Sheep
16 Monday Waiareka 10:00am
    Beef, Sheep
17 Tuesday Lorneville 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
17 Tuesday Canterbury Park All Stock 9:00am
    Dairy, Beef, Sheep
18 Wednesday Ida Valley Station On Farm Lamb Sale TBD
    Sheep
18 Wednesday Balclutha 9:30am
    Beef, Sheep
19 Thursday Charlton 9:00am
    Sheep
19 Thursday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Genetics
19 Thursday Temuka 10:00am
    Dairy, Genetics
20 Friday Wharetoa Genetics Ram TBD
    Sheep
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×